50th District Tournament (Corbin)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
5:30pm Corbin 7 vs Whitley County 6
8:00pm South Laurel 5 vs Williamsburg 2
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)
7:00pm Corbin 5 vs South Laurel 4
51st District Tournament (Union College)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
5:30pm Knox Central 14 vs Pineville 0 (5 innings)
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017
5:30pm Barbourville 9 vs Lynn Camp 3
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
5:30pm Knox Central 2 vs Barbourville 1
52nd District Tournament (Harlan)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
5:00pm Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 2 (8 innings)
7:00pm Middlesboro 12 vs Bell County 1 (5 innings)
Friday, May 26, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Middlesboro 5 vs Harlan County 4
53rd District Tournament (Knott County Central)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm Knott County Central 4 vs Jenkins 1
7:30pm Knott County Central 1 vs Letcher County Central (championship) 11 (6 innings)
54th District Tournament (Hazard)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings
8:00pm Leslie County 3 vs Hazard 13
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
4:00pm Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 4
55th District Tournament (Wolfe County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
7:00pm Jackson City 12 vs Wolfe County 7
Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Jackson City 1 vs Breathitt County 5
56th District Tournament (Powell County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
5:30pm Powell County 11 vs Lee County 1 (5 innings)
8:00pm Estill County 18 vs Owsley County 0 (5 innings)
Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)
8:00pm Estill County 3 vs Powell County 1
57th District Tournament (Johnson Central)
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017
5:30pm Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (6 innings)
Friday, May 26th, 2017
12:00pm Magoffin County 3 vs Paintsville 11
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
1:30pm Johnson Central 14 vs Paintsville 5
58th District Tournament (Prestonsburg)
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017
6:00pm Prestonsburg 15 vs Betsy Layne 0
8:00pm Allen Central 9 vs South Floyd 2
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
7:00pm Prestonsburg 13 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)
59th District Tournament (East Ridge)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:30pm Shelby Valley 14 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
6:30pm Shelby Valley 0 vs Pikeville 8
60th District Tournament (Lawrence County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm Lawrence County 7 vs Belfry 1
8:30pm Pike County Central 12 vs Phelps 2 (6 innings)
Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Lawrence County 13 vs Pike County Central 5
61st District Tournament (Menifee County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
5:30pm Rowan County 12 vs Menifee County 0 (5 innings)
7:00pm Bath County 11 vs Fleming County 0 (5 innings)
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Rowan County 9 vs Bath County 2
62nd District Tournament (Morgan County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 4
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Morgan County 2 vs West Carter 12 (5 innings)
63rd District Tournament (Russell)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm Greenup County 2 vs Raceland 8
7:30pm Russell 2 vs Lewis County 0
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Raceland 5 vs Russell 15 (5 innings)
64th District Tournament (Boyd County)
Monday, May 22nd, 2017
6:00pm Ashland Blazer 13 vs Fairview 4
Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)
6:00pm Ashland Blazer 5 vs Boyd County 7