Saturday, October 28, 2017
Notre Dame 5 vs Corbin 0 (State Tournament)
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Russell 10 vs Perry County Central 0 (Semi-State 8)
Corbin 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (Semi-State 7)
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Corbin 2 vs North Laurel 1 (13th Region Championship)
Perry County Central 2 vs Estill County 0 (14th Region Championship)
Prestonsburg 2 vs Lawrence County 1 (15th Region Championship)
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Lawrence County 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (15th Region Tournament)
Prestonsburg 7 vs Pikeville 2 (15th Region Tournament)
Monday, October 16, 2017
North Laurel 9 vs Harlan County 0 (13th Region Tournament)
Corbin 7 vs Knox Central 0 (13th Region Tournament)
Perry County Central 2 vs Powell County 1 (overtime) (14th Region Tournament)
Estill County 1 vs Letcher C0unty Central 0 (14th Region Tournament)
Friday, October 13, 2017
North Laurel 5 vs Corbin 0 (49th District Tournament)
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Knox Central 1 vs Harlan County 0 (shootout/penalty kicks) (50th District Tournament Championship)
Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 2 (53rd District Tournament Championship)
Prestonsburg 4 vs Johnson Central 2 (57th District Tournament Championship)
Lawrence County 7 vs Pikeville 1 (58th District Tournament Championship)
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
Perry County Central 1 vs Hazard 0 (double overtime) (53rd District Tournament)
Letcher County Central 17 vs Buckhorn 0 (53rd District Tournament)
Powell County 1 vs Estill County 0 (54th District Tournament Championship)
Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (58th District Tournament)
Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3 (58th District Tournament)
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Powell County 10 vs Breathitt County 0 (54th District Tournament)
Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (57th District Tournament)
Prestonsburg 7 vs Paintsville 1 (57th District Tournament)
Monday, October 9, 2017
Corbin 6 vs South Laurel 5 (49th District Tournament)
Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0 (50th District Tournament)
Shelby Valley 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (58th District Tournament)
Saturday, October 7, 2017
Pikeville 6 vs Corbin 4
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Morgan County 5 vs Breathitt county 3
Shelby Valley 3 vs Hazard 0
Oneida, TN 1 vs Corbin 1
Perry County Central 4 vs Knox Central 0
Sheldon Clark 2 vs Pike County Central 1
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Johnson Central 6 vs Paintsville 0
Powell County 8 vs Morgan County 1
Sheldon Clark 2 vs Shelby Valley 2
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Estill County 3 vs Marion County 0
Letcher County Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0
Menifee County 4 vs Breathitt County 1
Morgan County 5 vs Elliott County 1
Prestonsburg 5 vs Perry County Central 0
Whitley County 5 vs Harlan County 0
Monday, October 2, 2017
Frankfort 3 vs Estill County 1
Belfry 11 vs Logan, WV 0
Paintsville 9 vs Shelby Valley 0
Prestonsburg 11 vs Pikeville 1
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Shelby Valley 8 vs Elliott County 0
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Prestonsburg 1 vs Ashland Blazer 1
Belfry 4 vs Shelby Valley 1
Pikeville 6 vs Hazard 3
Johnson Central 5 vs Lawrence County 2
Morgan County 8 vs Sheldon Clark 2
North Laurel 1 vs Corbin 0 (double overtime)
Paintsville 6 vs Pike County Central 0
Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)
Morgan County 2 vs Greenup County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3
Danville 2 vs Corbin 0
Estill County 3 vs Breathitt County 0
Harlan County 1 vs Letcher County Central 1
Rowan County 1 vs Johnson Central 1
Paintsville 5 vs Perry County Central 0
Prestonsburg 4 vs Boyd County 0
Lawrence County 2 vs Russell 1
Monday, September 25, 2017
Prestonsburg 7 vs Letcher County Central 1
Perry County Central 6 vs Pikeville 3
Shelby Valley 2 vs Pike County Central 0
Johnson Central 11 vs Sheldon Clark 1
West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Owensboro Catholic 10 vs Hazard 0
Newport Central Catholic 10 vs Paintsville 1
Lawrence County 10 vs Belfry 0
Somerset 3 vs Corbin 2
Letcher County Central 5 vs Powell County 2
Oneida Baptist Institute 2 vs Breathitt County 0
Estill County 1 vs Perry County Central 0
Lawrence County 10 vs Pike County Central 0
South Laurel 6 vs Pikeville 3
Thursday, September 21, 2017
Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 0
Johnson Central 9 vs Belfry 0
Harlan County 1 vs Knox Central 0
Bath County 8 vs Morgan County 0
Pikeville 9 vs Pike County Central 0
Powell County 5 vs Breahitt County 1
Prestonsburg 4 vs Paintsville 1
Shelby Valley 8 vs Sheldon Clark 1
Wednesday, September 20, 2017
Lawrence County 4 vs Huntington, WV 2
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
Breathitt County 11 vs Buckhorn 0
Corbin 9 vs Whitley County 1
Prestonsburg 3 vs East Carter 2
Garrard County 2 vs Estill County 1
Johnson Central 4 vs Ashland Blazer 0
Perry County Central 7 vs Knox Central 0
Lawrence County 9 vs Belfry 0
Paintville 7 vs Sheldon Clark 1
Powell County 4 vs Hazard 0
Harlan County 2 vs White Academy, TN 0
Monday, September 18, 2017
Harlan County 4 vs Middlesboro 3
Sheldon Clark 3 vs Logan, WV 0
Breathitt County 3 vs Morgan County 3
Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 2 (overtime)
West Carter 1 vs Estill County 0
Saturday, September 16 2017
Paintsville 5 vs
Bath County 2
Cosby, TN 3 vs Perry County Central 3
Ashland Blazer 7 vs Belfry 2
Johnson Central 6 vs Corbin 1
Harlan County 10 vs Buckhorn 0
Harlan County 5 vs Buckhorn 0
Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0
North Laurel 4 vs Letcher County Central 0
Thursday, September 14, 2017
Corbin 11 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 2
Lawrence County 10 vs Pikeville 0
Russell 5 vs Johnson Central 4
Prestonsburg 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Hazard 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
Corbin 4 vs South Laurel 1
East Carter 5 vs Morgan County 0
Johnson Central 5 vs Prestonsburg 0
Letcher County Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 2
Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 1
Lawrence County 7 vs Rowan County 3
Paintsville 2 vs Sheldon Clark 1
Monday, September 11, 2017
Harlan County 3 vs Hazard 1
Perry County Central 7 vs Breathitt County 0
Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Hazard 0 vs Breathitt County 0
Saturday, September 9, 2017
Paintsville 6 vs Pikeville 5
Boyd County 2 vs Belfry 1
Pulaski County 6 vs Letcher County Central 0
Morgan County 4 vs Pike County Central 1
Estill County 7 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0
Thursday, September 7, 2017
Lawrence County 2 vs Ashland Blazer 2
Belfry 7 vs Logan, WV 0
Breathitt County 10 vs Buckhorn 0
Corbin 5 vs Lincoln County 0
Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0
Pike County Central 0 vs Hazard 0 ()
Johnson Central 6 vs Greenup County 0
Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 1
Menifee County 1 vs Estill County 0
West Carter 4 vs Morgan County 1
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
Paintsville 2 vs Prestonsburg 1
Pikeville 9 vs Shelby Valley 2
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0
Hazard 5 vs Breathitt County 2
Morgan County 8 vs Elliott County 0
Letcher County Central 8 vs Harlan County 1
Perry County Central 12 vs Buckhorn 0
Belfry 5 vs Pike County Central 0
Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)(shootout/penalty kicks)
Prestonsburg 10 vs Shelby Valley 0
Monday, September 4, 2017
Madison Central 3 vs Corbin 1
Saturday, September 2, 2017
Hazard 10 vs Buckhorn 0
Spring Valley, WV 1 vs Johnson Central 0
South Laurel 3 vs Estill County 0