2019-2020 KHSAA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Monday, December 23rd, 2019

Knott County Central 58 vs Shelby County 50

Belfry 59 vs St. James, SC 23

South Laurel 68 vs Grant County 46

Hazard 51 vs Pike County Central 38

Wednesday, December 18th, 2019

June Buchanan 43 vs Lee County 23

Bluegrass United (Lexington) 53 vs Riverside Christian 43

Rowan County 68 vs Bath County 50

Tuesday, December 17th, 2019

Hazard 44 vs Buckhorn 25

Floyd Central 80 vs Prestonsburg 55

Grundy, VA 73 vs East Ridge 56

Bell County 62 vs Harlan 31

Harlan County 62 vs Middlesboro 21

Wolfe County 62 vs Jackson City 30

Johnson Central 47 vs Lawrence County 43

Morgan County 48 vs Mason County 47 (overtime)

North Laurel 87 vs Red Bird 37

Phelps 51 vs Betsy Layne 36

Shelby Valley 68 vs Pike County Central 55

Monday, December 16th, 2019

Owsley County 75 vs Cordia 19

Breathitt County 61 vs Jackson City 47

Knott County Central 76 vs Hazard 59

Letcher County Central 64 vs Leslie County 50

Paintsville 36 vs Magoffin County 33

Martin County 57 vs Belfry 39

Corbin 64 vs McCreary Central 56

East Carter 62 vs Morgan County 55 (overtime)

Somerset 56 vs Barbourville 53

White Academy, TN 42 vs Lynn Camp 33

South Laurel 72 vs Whitley County 44

Saturday, December 14th, 2019

Robertson County 53 vs Buckhorn 46

Jackson County 65 vs Owsley County 62

Johnson Central 65 vs Bell County 60

Jackson City 50 vs Lee County 11

Prestonsburg 68 vs Breathitt County 59

Letcher County Central 85 vs Betsy Layne 35

Huntington, WV 75 vs Belfry 39

South Laurel 73 vs Hazard 48

Barbourville 66 vs Red Bird 55

Fairview 50 vs Bath County 42

East Ridge 71 vs Magoffin County 38

North Laurel 82 Oneida Baptist Institute 22

Pikeville 57 vs Perry County Central 46

Friday, December 13th, 2019

Clay County 53 vs Shelby Valley 36

Williamsburg 71 vs Corbin 43

Knott County Central 57 vs Cordia 19

East Ridge 59 vs Grundy, VA 52

Jackson County 66 vs Lee County 13

Leslie County 82 vs Jenkins 64

Lawrence County 62 Betsy Layne 32

Red Bird 46 vs Lynn Camp 30

Menifee County 63 vs Bath County 57

Martin County 61 vs Paintsville 33

Perry County Central 71 vs Knox Central 68

Phelps 57 vs Prestonsburg 54

Pineville 64 vs Middlesboro 28

Riverside Christian 82 vs L.I.G.H.T (Danville), 66

Thursday, December 12th, 2019

Pike County Central 59 vs Floyd Central 51

South Laurel 60 vs Shelby Valley 48

Barbourville 60 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 27

Pikeville 55 vs Johnson Central 45

Phelps 59 vs Man, WV 20

Morgan County 57 vs Powell County 54

Wolfe County 76 vs Buckhorn 49

Wednesday, December 11th, 2019

Ashland Blazer 83 vs Lawrence County 43

Prestonsburg 54 vs Magoffin County 30

Tuesday, December 10th, 2019

Corbin 62 vs Lynn Camp 20

Magoffin County 50 vs Martin County 26

Paintsville 53 vs Phelps 52

Monday, December 9th, 2019

East Carter 44 vs Morgan County 38

Lewis County 44 vs Bath County 39

Shelby Valley 62 vs Floyd Central 46

Clay County 55 vs Pike County Central 45 (overtime)

Whitley County 80 vs Barbourville 47

Powell County 38 vs Buckhorn 35

Fairview 57 vs Paintsville 43

Greenup County 75 vs Belfry 65

Jackson County 68 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 25

Knott County Central 58 vs June Buchanan 26

Harlan 55 vs Lee, VA 44

Jackson City 52 vs Lee County 30

Letcher County Central 57 vs Johnson Central 45

Thomas Walker, VA 61 vs Lynn Camp 32

North Laurel 67 vs Perry County Central 48

Pikeville 74 vs Ridgeview, VA 58

East Ridge 55 vs Prestonsburg 54

Rowan County 51 vs Russell 49

Saturday, December 7th, 2019

Boyle County 65 vs Middlesboro 43

Mercer County 88 vs South Laurel 86

Grace Christian, WV 53 vs Lawrence County 60

East Carter 64 vs Bath County 27

Morgan County 53 vs Lewis County 47

Martin County 53 vs Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 35

Betsy Layne 48 vs Greenup County 47

North Laurel 92 vs Marion County 68

Lebanon, VA 55 vs East Ridge 38

Campbell County 72 vs Johnson Central 55

Holy Cross (Covington) 64 vs Jenkins 28

Barbourville 57 vs White Academy, TN 39

Floyd Central 60 vs Breathitt County 24

Thomas Walker, VA 48 vs Harlan 33

Rose Hill Christian 53 vs June Buchanan 42

Shelby Valley 71 vs Knott County Central 68

Leslie County 67 vs Buckhorn 29

Lynn Camp 52 vs Jellico, TN 32

Wolfe County 62 vs Prestonsburg 27

Friday, December 6th, 2019

Lawrence County 67 vs Tolsia, WV 56

Bath County 59 vs Dayton 39

East Ridge 47 vs Lee, VA 35

June Buchanan 62 vs Cordia 35

Estill County 57 vs Breathitt County 19

Harlan 48 vs Middlesboro 35

Buckhorn 57 vs Jackson City 55

Jackson County 79 vs Red Bird 41

Knott County Central 76 vs Owsley County 68

Riverside Christian 58 vs Wellspring Guardians 34

Thursday, December 5th, 2019

Southwestern 62 vs North Laurel 58

Central (Norton), VA 56 vs East Ridge 44

Belfry 73 vs Perry County Central 60

Pike County Central 58 vs Betsy Layne 36

Prestonsburg 68 vs Letcher County Central 65

Phelps 56 vs Magoffin County 27

Pulaski County 65 vs Corbin 48

Russell 54 vs Johnson Central 40

Wednesday, December 4th, 2019

Letcher County Central 63 vs Belfry 58

Riverside Christian 70 vs Cordia 39

Bath County 52 vs Greenup County 44

Tuesday, December 3rd, 2019

Leslie County 69 vs Betsy Layne 51

Paintsville 66 vs Jenkins 47

Phelps 68 vs Hurley, VA 33

Pikeville 70 vs Pike County Central 45

Corbin 69 vs Harlan 53

Jackson County 66 vs Barbourville 39

Middlesboro 57 vs Lynn Camp 52

South Laurel 75 vs Lincoln County 47

Morgan County 50 vs Bath County 37

North Laurel 64 vs Wayne County 32

Leslie County 79 vs Red Bird 38

Buckhorn 61 vs Riverside Christian 31

Monday, December 2nd, 2019

Perry County Central 89 vs Breathitt County 51

Floyd Central 67 vs Magoffin County 27

Lawrence County 54 vs Greenup County 48

Paintsville 55 vs Betsy Layne 43

Martin County 53 vs Pike County Central 48

Shelby Valley 74 vs Jenkins 30

Jackson City 65 vs June Buchanan 47