Tuesday, October 6th, 2020
Knott County Central 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-23, 25-23)
Fairview 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-14)
Lee County 2 vs Hazard 0 (26-24, 25-19)
Magoffin County 2 vs Piarist School 0 (25-5, 25-2)
Magoffin County 2 vs Piarist School 0 (25-16, 25-12)
Martin County 3 vs Pike County Central 2 (25-12, 25-17, 19-25, 21-25, 15-11)
East Ridge 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-23)
Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 16-14)
Monday, October 5th, 2020
Martin County 3 vs Belfry 2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-12, 24-26, 15-7)
Perry County Central 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (27-25, 25-15)
Floyd Central 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-13)
Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-8)
Jackson City 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-21, 25-17)
Pikeville 3 vs West Carter 1 (25-20, 25-23, 24-26, 25-17)
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020
Perry County Central 2 vs Owsley County 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Bell County 2 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-13)
Breathitt County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-10, 25-13)
Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 2 (14-25, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 15-11)
Friday, October 2nd, 2020
Hazard 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-15, 25-15)
Thursday, October 1st, 2020
Pikeville 2 vs Martin County 0 (25-12, 25-13)
East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-23)
Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-17)
Pineville 3 vs Harlan County 2 (25-20, 18-25, 25-21, 21-25, 16-14)
Jackson City 2 vs Magoffin County 1 (15-25, 25-11, 25-19)
Lee County 2 vs Morgan County 0 (25-14, 25-18)
Leslie County 2 vs Hazard 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Wednesday, September 30th, 2020
Pikeville 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-23, 25-18)
Martin County 2 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-13, 25-16)
East Ridge 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-11)
Johnson Central 3 vs Piarist 0 (25-2, 25-5, 25-8)
Tuesday, September 29th, 2020
Shelby Valley 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-19, 22-25, 27-25)
Fairview 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-14)
Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 1 (29-27, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22)
Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-19, 25-23, 26-24)
Monday, September 28th, 2020
Paintsville 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-11, 25-6)
Pikeville 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-7, 25-7)
Barbourville 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-19, 33-31, 25-15)
Breathitt County 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-19, 25-16)
Betsy Layne 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-19, 25-16)
Betsy Layne 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (26-24, 25-16, 28-26)
West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-6)
Martin County 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-20)
Saturday, September 26th, 2020
North Laurel 2 vs Margin County 0 (25-22, 25-21)
Leslie County 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (13-25, 25-23, 15-13)
Whitley County 2 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-18, 25-9)
Martin County 2 vs Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams 0 (25-24, 25-15)
Prestonsburg 2 vs North Laurel 1 (20-25, 25-14, 17-15)
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-9)
Martin County 2 vs Bell County 0 (25-19, 25-19)
Breathitt County 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-19, 25-13)
Friday, September 25th, 2020
June Buchanan 2 vs Piarist School 0 (25-13, 25-8)
Thursday, September 24th, 2020
Pikeville 2 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-20, 25-19)
Bell County 3 vs Harlan 1 (25-9, 20-25, 25-15, 25-16)
East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-14)
Floyd Central 3 vs Paintsville 2 (25-20, 25-23, 2-25, 22-25, 15-9)
Letcher County Central 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-9, 25-18)
Lawrence County 3 vs Lewis County 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)
Martin County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-10)
Perry County Central 2 vs Harlan County 0 (25-10, 25-12)
Shelby Valley 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-18, 17-25, 26-24, 25-19)
Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-5, 25-22, 25-12)
Wednesday, September 23rd, 2020
Letcher County Central 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-9, 25-13)
Powell County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-12)
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020
Hazard 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-21, 25-14)
Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-3)
Betsy Layne 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-18)
Martin County 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-20)
Paintsville 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-11)
Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-13)
Pineville 3 vs Harlan 2 (22-25, 22-25, 29-27, 25-19, 15-10)
Corbin 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-19, 25-22)
West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-5, 25-16, 25-6)
Monday, September 21st, 2020
Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-16)
Williamsburg 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-8, 25-23, 25-9)
Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 2 (15-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-17, 15-12)
Pikeville 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-10)
East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-18)
Saturday, September 19th, 2020
Logan County 2 vs Corbin 0 (25-22, 25-15)
Lafayette 2 vs Corbin 0 (25-14, 25-12)
Floyd Central 2 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-5, 25-8)
Johnson Central 2 vs Belfry 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-16)
Johnson Central 2 vs East Ridge 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-9)
Pikeville 2 vs Floyd Central 1 (25-20, 23-25, 26-24)
Floyd Central 2 vs Phelps 0 (25-8, 25-11)
Russell 2 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-9, 25-10)
Betsy Layne 2 vs Belfry 0 (27-25, 25-19)
Pikeville 2 vs Russell 1 (25-22, 11-25, 25-22)
East Ridge 2 vs Pike County Central 0 (26-24, 25-15)
Johnson Central 2 vs Pike County Central 1 (14-25, 25-11, 25-23)
Pikeville 2 vs Phelps 0 (25-5, 25-11)
Betsy Layne 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-23, 25-13)
Phelps 2 vs Shelby Valley 1 (22-25, 25-12, 25-19)
Betsy Layne 2 vs Pike County Central (25-14, 25-18)
Bryan Station 2 vs Corbin 0 (25-12, 25-15)
Lawrence County 3 vs Lewis County 2 (25-12, 25-19, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13)
Friday, September 18th, 2020
June Buchanan 2 vs Jenkins 1 (25-20, 13-25, 28-26)
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-12)
Prestonsburg 3 vs Betsy Layne 2 (20-25, 25-21, 28-26, 23-25, 16-14)
Harlan 3 vs Pineville 2 (25-22, 11-25, 25-12, 24-26, 15-11)
Floyd Central 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-11, 25-4)
Letcher County Central 2 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-19, 25-15)
Lynn Camp 2 vs Harlan County 0 (25-23, 25-14)
Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-3, 25-3)
Martin County 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-9, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21)
Morgan County 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-15)
Perry County Central 2 vs Clay County 0 (25-20, 25-19)
Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-9)
Wednesday, September 16th, 2020
Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-18)
Martin County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-7)
Lee County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-20, 25-17, 24-26, 25-23)
Fleming County 3 vs Bath County 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-23)
Breathitt County 2 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-23, 14-25, 26-24)
Tuesday, September 15th, 2020
Betsy Layne 3 vs East Ridge 2 (25-17, 12-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13)
Prestonsburg 3 vs Jenkins 2 (25-16, 22-25, 25-14, 17-25, 15-12)
Knott County Central 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-15, 25-16)
Lawrence County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-9)
Lawrence County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-6)
Harlan County 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (25-16, 25-14, 17-25, 25-22)
Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-23)
Leslie County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-12, 25-13)
Pike County Central 3 vs Martin County 2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 24-26, 15-12)
Belfry 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-12, 26-28, 25-22, 25-11)
Monday, September 14th, 2020
Pikeville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-20)
Bell County 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-15)
Hazard 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-17, 25-22)
Raceland 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-22, 26-24, 21-25, 25-15)
Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-15)
Shelby Valley 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-23)
Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 1 (25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-17)
Wolfe County 2 vs Johnson Central 1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-16)
Saturday, September 12th, 2020
Jackson County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-14, 25-7)
Knott County Central 2 vs Jackson City 0 (25-19, 25-20)
Wolfe County 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-23, 25-20)
Paintsville 3 vs Boyd County 2 (15-25, 25-15, 15-25, 29-27, 15-12)
Paintsville 2 vs Ashland Blazer 0 (25-23, 25-18)
Paintsville 2 vs Fairview 0 (25-17, 25-21)
Paintsville 2 vs Fairview 0 (25-16, 25-19)
Corbin 3 vs Wayne County 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-15)
Corbin 3 vs McCreary Central 0 (25-13, 25-14, 27-25)
Pikeville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-17)
Friday, September 11th, 2020
Bryan Station 3 vs Corbin 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-12)
Thursday, September 10th, 2020
Knott County Central 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-12, 25-17)
Wolfe County 2 vs Hazard 1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-15)
Barbourville 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-22)
Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-10)
East Ridge 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-14)
Middlesboro 3 vs Harlan County 2 (25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-13)
Martin County 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-19)
East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-14)
Paintsville 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-11)
Prestonsburg 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-22, 25-20)
Belfry 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-20)
Pikeville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-20)
Wednesday, September 9th, 2020
Owsley County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (35-33, 25-22, 25-21)
Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (28-26, 25-14, 25-12)
Jackson City 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-13, 25-18)
Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-14)
Tuesday, September 8th, 2020
Leslie County 2 vs Owsley County 0 (25-10, 25-17)
Bell County 3 vs Barbourville 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-14)
Breathitt County 2 vs Letcher Co. Central 1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23)
Estill County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-15)
Floyd Central 2 vs Wolfe County 0 (27-25, 25-23)
Harlan County 3 vs Pineville 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-15, 28-26)
Hazard 2 vs Red Bird 0 (25-10, 25-11)
Martin County 3 vs Johnson Central 2 (24-26, 25-20, 17-25, 25-20, 15-11)
Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-4)
Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
Prestonsburg 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-22, 25-12, 26-24)
Rowan County 3 vs Bath County 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-13)