Thursday, October 14th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (26-24, 25-14, 26-24)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-12)

Breathitt County 3 vs Powell County 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-12)

Floyd Central 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (25-27, 25-10, 25-17, 25-17)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-10)

Martin County 3 vs Tug Valley, WV 1 (26-24, 23-25, 25-12, 25-13)

Wednesday, October 13th, 2021

Buckhorn 2 vs Cordia 0 (25-10, 25-11)

Lawrence County 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

Jackson City 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-10)

Powell County 3 vs Lee County 2 (25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 19-25, 15-10)

Rowan County 3 vs East Carter 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-2)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-19)

Tuesday, October 12th, 2021

Estill County 3 vs Bath County 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-22)

Breathitt County 3 vs Leslie County 1 (11-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-19)

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-20)

Belfry 3 vs East Ridge 2 (25-18, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-13)

Knott County Central 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)

Jackson County 3 vs Bell County 0 (25-19, 25-14, 26-24)

Lewis County 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-20, 25-14, 26-24)

Martin County 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-19, 25-18, 16-25, 25-19)

Morgan County 3 vs Elliott County 0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-12)

Phelps 3 vs Hurley, VA (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)

Magoffin County 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-19)

Floyd Central 3 vs Pikeville 1 (25-19, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16)

Monday, October 11th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Betsy Layne 1 (25-27, 25-15, 26-24, 25-18)

Jackson City 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-14, 25-10)

Rockcastle County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-10)

Fairview 3 vs Lawrence 0 (25-3, 25-6, 25-14)

Perry County Central 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-22)

Johnson Central 3 vs East Ridge 1 (25-17, 25,22, 23-25, 25-16)

Magoffin County 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-13)

Leslie County 3 vs North Laurel 1 (25-10, 27-25, 25-13)

Phelps 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-11)

Pikeville 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-11)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-22, 25-18, 26-24)

Saturday, October 9th, 2021

Rowan County 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-9, 25-16)

Pikeville 2 vs Russell 1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-18)

Boyd County 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-10, 25-15)

Floyd Central 2 vs East Carter 0 (25-15, 25-12)

Paintsville 2 vs Letcher County Central 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-9)

Johnson Central 2 vs North Laurel 1 (25-22, 12-25, 25-23)

Knott County Central 2 vs East Carter 0 (25-19, 26-24)

Floyd Central 2 vs Knott County Central 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-20)

Paintsville 2 vs Floyd Central 0 (25-21, 25-18)

Rowan County 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-22, 25-15)

Russell 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-9, 25-22)

Knott County Central 2 vs North Laurel 1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-21)

Montgomery County 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-18, 25-21)

Corbin 2 vs Russell 0 (25-16, 25-19)

Corbin 2 vs Knott County Central 9 (25-11, 25-20)

Pikeville 2 vs Montgomery County 0 (26-24, 26-24)

Floyd Central 2 vs Corbin 0 (25-12, 25-14)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-17, 25-14)

Corbin 2 vs East Carter 0 (25-16, 25-9)

Friday, October 8th, 2021

Boyd County 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-21)

Paintsville 2 vs Rowan County 0 (25-9, 25-22)

Paintsville 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-8, 25-14)

Rowan County 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-9, 25-11)

Red Bird 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-20)

Thursday, October 7th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-23)

East Ridge 3 vs Betsy Layne 2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-17, 27-25, 15-7)

Hazard 3 vs Cordia 0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-14)

Jackson City 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-22, 25-18, 26-24)

Knott County Central 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-23)

Paintsville 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-15)

Wednesday, October 6th, 2021

Betsy Layne 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-10)

Powell County 3 vs Owsley County 1 (24-26, 27-25, 26-24, 25-19)

Buckhorn 2 vs Piarist School 0 (25-9, 25-21)

Martin County 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (26-24, 25-17, 13-25, 25-23)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-14)

Tuesday, October 5th, 2021

Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-19)

Corbin 2 vs Harlan County 0 (25-12, 25-9)

Breathitt County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-14)

Lynn Camp 3 vs Harlan 1 (25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-9)

Perry County Central 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)

Leslie County 3 vs Knott County Central 1 (25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 25-18)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-17, 25-13, 27-25)

Martin County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-9)

Belfry 3 vs Mingo Central, WV 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-13)

Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 2 (22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 15-9)

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-8)

Monday, October 4th, 2021

Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-13)

Hazard 3 vs Jackson City 1 (25-13, 25-18, 23-25, 25-21)

June Buchanan 3 vs Magoffin County 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-20)

Owsley County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-6, 25-4, 25-19)

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-16, 25-4, 25-8)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-13, 25-4, 25-11)

Corbin 2 vs Pulaski County 0 (25-18, 25-16)

Jackson County 3 vs Red Bird 0 (25-20, 25-7, 25-13)

Saturday, October 2nd, 2021

Perry County Central 2 vs Barbourville 0 (25-7, 25-9)

Bell County 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-7, 25-9)

Russell 2 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-13, 25-8)

Russell 2 vs Pikeville 1 (16-25, 25-11, 25-20)

Russell 2 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-21, 25-21)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-9, 25-13)

Pikeville 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Friday, October 1st, 2021

Powell County 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

Rose Hill Christian 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-3, 25-10, 25-23)

Thursday, September 30th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-4)

Powell County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-19)

Floyd Central 3 vs Paintsville 2 (19-25, 25-27, 25-17, 25-15, 15-12)

Johnson Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-15)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-15, 25-23, 18-25, 25-11)

Magoffin County 3 vs Piarist 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-14)

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 2 (13-25, 25-14, 25-14, 23-25, 15-10)

Wednesday, September 29th, 2021

Prestonsburg 3 vs Martin County 2 (23-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-13, 15-13)

Tuesday, September 28th, 2021

Belfry 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Belfry 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-14, 25-20)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Martin County 2 (19-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-18, 15-11)

Bourbon County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-18)

Breathitt County 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)

Powell County 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-16, 25-21)

East Ridge 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-6)

Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 1 (25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16)

Hazard 3 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-13, 25-14)

Knott County Central 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-22)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-2, 25-2, 25-6)

Phelps 3 vs Pike County Central 2 (25-21, 11-25, 25-20, 20-25, 15-12)

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-19)

Whitley County 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-16, 25-15)

Monday, September 27th, 2021

Johnson Central 2 vs Newport Central Catholic 1 (23-25, 25-17, 15-12)

Belfry 3 vs Pikeville 2 (28-26, 25-13, 21-25, 12-25, 15-13)

East Ridge 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-9)

Floyd Central 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-9)

Bell County 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-14)

Jackson County 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)

Hazard 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-17)

Leslie County 3 vs South Laurel 2 (25-13, 20-25, 25-19, 14-25, 15-7)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-13)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Phelps 1 (25-7, 25-14, 16-25, 15-19)

Raceland 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-5)

 

Saturday, September 25th, 2021

Pikeville 2 vs Cumberland Homeschool 0 (25-15, 25-19)

Wayne County 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-18, 25-19)

Pulaski County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-15, 25-12)

Franklin County 2 vs Pikeville 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-12)

Wayne County 2 vs East Ridge 1 (25-8, 27-29, 15-8)

East Ridge 2 vs Anderson County 1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-12)

Pikeville 2 vs Bell County 0 (25-9, 25-6)

East Ridge 2 vs North Laurel 0 (25-17, 25-10)

Whitley County 2 vs Harlan County 0 (25-5, 25-7)

East Ridge 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-23, 25-16)

Anderson County 2 vs Harlan County 0 (25-9, 25-21)

Southwestern 2 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-11, 25-16)

Johnson Central 2 vs Western Hills 0 (25-18, 25-19)

Paintsville 2 vs Western Hills 0 (25-12, 25-12)

Corbin 2 vs Graves County 0 (25-17, 25-21)

Bethlehem 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-20)

East Ridge 2 vs Pulaski County 0 (25-17, 25-23)

Friday, September 24th, 2021

Bullitt East 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-23, 25-17)

Paintsville 2 vs Western Hills 0 (25-11, 25-22)

Holy Cross (Louisville) 2 vs Corbin 0 (25-17, 25-20)

Corbin 2 vs Warren East 0 (27-25, 25-19)

Buckhorn 2 vs Cordia 0 (25-12, 25-9)

Red Bird 3 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 1 (25-21, 25-16, 17-25, 25-13)

Thursday, September 23rd, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Mingo Central, WV 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23)

Bell County 3 vs Red Bird 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-22)

Harlan 3 vs Pineville 2 (14-25, 25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 15-7)

Knott County Central 3 vs Powell County 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-11)

Lawrence County 3 vs Martin County 2 (12-25, 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 15-7)

Menifee County 3 vs Magoffin County 2 (19-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 15-13)

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-7)

Paintville 3 vs Pikeville 2 (25-27, 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9)

Phelps 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (12-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-19)

Floyd Central 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-12)

East Ridge 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 25-12)

Montgomery County 3 vs Rowan County 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-19)

Tuesday, September 21st, 2021

Pikeville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-23)

Leslie County 2 vs Clay County 0 (25-9, 25-17)

Hazard 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-10)

Johnson Central 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-14)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-15, 25-17, 28-26)

Lee County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-10, 17-25, 25-13, 25-12)

Powell County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-22)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Pike County Central 2 (25-13, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-7)

Belfry 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-15)

West Carter 3 vs Rowan County 2 (9-25, 26-24, 25-21, 11-25, 15-12)

Jackson County 3 vs Williamsburg 2 (25-16, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-9)

Wednesday, September 15th, 2021

Jenkins 3 vs Cordia 0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-15)

Jackson City 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-9)

Knott County Central 3 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-21, 25-19)

Powell County 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-21)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-23)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-5)

Martin County 3 vs Tug Valley, WV 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-18)

Tuesday, September 14th, 2021

East Ridge 3 vs Betsy Layne 1 (27-25, 29-27, 18-25, 25-23)

Breathitt County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-12)

Buffalo, WV 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-17, 25-18)

Buckhorn 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-13, 25-23)

Johnson Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-9)

Martin County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-20)

Harlan County 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (15-25, 25-11, 25-19, 25-19)

Jackson County 3 vs North Laurel 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-13)

Paintsville 3 vs Floyd Central 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23)

Hazard 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)

Berea 3 vs Powell County 1 (25-21, 25-21, 11-25, 25-21)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-7)

Rowan County 3 vs Ashland Blazer 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-22)

Tolsia, WV 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (28-26, 25-17)

Monday, September 13th, 2021

Bell County 3 vs Harlan (25-15, 25-15, 25-20)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)

Corbin 3 vs Knox Central 0 (25-7, 25-1, 25-6)

East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-8. 25-9, 25-17)

Berea 3 vs Estill County 2 (25-19, 25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13)

Jackson County 3 vs Red Bird 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-6)

Knott County Central 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-5)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs Buckhorn 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-5)

Hazard 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-18)

Belfry 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-19)

Lawrence County 3 vs Raceland 1 (23-25, 25-6, 25-20, 25-21)

Sunday, September 12th, 2021

Jackson County 2 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-6, 25-9)

Jackson County 2 vs Red Bird 0 (25-19, 25-13)

Saturday, September 11th, 2021

Red Bird 2 vs Harlan 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-18)

Williamsburg 2 vs Jackson County 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-12)

Hazard 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-21)

Wolfe County 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-22)

Lawrence County 2 vs Greenup County 0 (25-18, 26-24)

Paintsville 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-21, 25-13)

Paintsville 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-4, 25-14)

Paintsville 2 vs Greenup County 0 (25-17, 25-22)

Paintsville 2 vs Fairview 0 (27-25, 25-2)

Lawrence County 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-22, 25-19)

Nicholas County 2 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-16)

Martin County 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-16)

Pikeville 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-11)

Perry County Central 2 vs Robertson County 1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-23)

Friday, September 10th, 2021

Jackson City 3 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 1 (18-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-18)

Thursday, September 9th, 2021

Lee County 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-14)

Hazard 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-14, 25-4, 25-11)

Knott County Central 3 vs Breathitt County 1 (25-14, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20)

Wolfe County 3 vs Leslie County 2 (22-25, 25-15, 22-25, 26-24, 15-12)

Bourbon County 2 vs Powell County 0 (25-4, 25-21)

Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-22)

Jackson County 3 vs Clay County 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-5)

Johnson Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-20)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-20, 25-10, 17-25, 25-15)

Madison Southern 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-16, 25-5, 25-16)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-21)

Phelps 3 vs Martin County 2 (15-25, 25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 16-14)

Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-15, 25-17)

Red Bird 3 vs Cordia 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-15)

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-14)

Wednesday, September 8th, 2021

Floyd Central 3 vs Rowan County 1 (25-19, 25-27, 25-21, 25-18)

Jackson City 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Johnson Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-27, 25-22, 29-27, 25-17)

East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-15)

Tuesday, September 7th, 2021

Hazard 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-12)

Knott County Central 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-16)

Rowan County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-20)

Corbin 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-20, 25-15)

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21)

Morgan County 3 vs Elliott County 1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-9, 26-24)

Estill County 3 vs Lee County 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-22)

Harlan County 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-13)

Floyd Central 3 vs Belfry 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21)

Jackson County 3 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-9)

Paintsville 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-17)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-9)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-17)

Monday, September 6th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-22, 25-27, 25-14, 25-16)

Martin County 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (25-16, 25-17, 16-25, 25-21)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-10)

Rowan County 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-6)

Saturday, September 4th, 2021

Logan County 2 vs Rowan County 0 (25-18, 25-15)

Corbin 3 vs McCreary County 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-11)

Rowan County 2 vs Boyle County 0 (25-18, 26-24)

Rowan County 2 vs Meade County 1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-23)

Friday, September 3rd, 2021

Red Bird 3 vs Piarist School 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-12)

Thursday, September 2nd, 2021

Pikeville 2 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-10, 25-22)

Boyd County 3 vs Rowan County 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-21)

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)

Breathitt County 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-12, 25-12)

East Ridge 2 vs Knott County Central  0 (25-17, 25-18)

East Ridge 2 vs Clay County 0 (25-8, 25-10)

Knott County Central 2 vs Clay County 0 (25-14, 25-10)

Leslie County 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-3, 25-17, 25-11)

Raceland 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-22)

Lawrence County 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-23)

Wednesday, September 1st, 2021

Pikeville 2 vs Paintsville 0 (26-24, 25-18)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-12, 25-16)

Tuesday, August 31st, 2021

Betsy Layne 2 vs East Ridge 1 (25-17, 16-25, 25-16)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (21-25, 28-26, 25-14, 25-19)

Leslie County 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-19)

Breathitt County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-20)

Perry County Central 2 vs Pineville 0 (25-15, 25-12)

Sayre 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8)

Tolsia, WV 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-18, 25-22, 15-25, 25-17)

Monday, August 30th, 2021

Pikeville 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-5, 25-4)

Harlan County 3 vs Barbourville 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-22)

Knott County Central 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-21)

Hazard 2 vs Lee County 0 (27-25, 25-18)

Morgan County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-15)

Perry County Central 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-17)

Corbin 3 vs Somerset 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-19, 25-10)

Saturday, August 28th, 2021

Logan County 2 vs Rowan County 0 (25-18, 25-18)

Tates Creek 2 vs Rowan County 0 (25-14, 25-11)

Rowan County 2 vs Shelby County 1 (13-25, 25-22, 15-12)

Scott 2 vs Rowan County 1 (25-8, 24-26, 15-5)

Fairview 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-22, 25-19)

Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Team 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-17, 25-12)

Breathitt County 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-13, 25-23)

Sayre 2 vs Leslie County 1 (20-25, 25-12, 25-18)

Perry County Central 2 vs Morgan County 0 (25-15, 25-14)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (26-24, 25-13)

Fleming County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (27-25, 25-20)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Morgan County 0 (25-17, 25-21)

Paintsville 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-14, 25-11)

Paintsville 2 vs George Rogers Clark 0 (25-6, 25-8)

Paintsville 2 vs Ashland Blazer 0 (25-10, 25-14)

Ashland Blazer 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-17, 29-27)

Fleming County 2 vs Morgan County 0 (25-15, 25-20)

Paintsville 2 vs Mason County 0 (25-6, 25-11)

Paintsville 2 vs Bourbon County 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-16)

Ashland Blazer 2 vs Morgan County 0 (25-7, 25-12)

Hazard 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-11)

Harlan County 3 vs Pineville 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)

Hazard 3 vs Pineville 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-13)

Tolsia, WV 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (30-28, 25-16)

Lewis County 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-19, 25-23)

Friday, August 27th, 2021

Henry Clay 2 vs Rowan County 1 (25-17, 18-25, 15-13)

Jackson City 3 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13)

Thursday, August 26th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-5, 25-2, 25-8)

Buckhorn 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-22, 25-14)

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-11)

Estill County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-15)

Hazard 2 vs Cordia 0 (25-0, 25-6)

Whitley County 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-12, 25-15)

Breathitt County 3 vs Letcher County Central 2 (14-25, 25-22, 15-25, 26-24, 15-12)

Harlan 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-18, 25-17, 28-26)

Lawrence County 3 vs Martin County 2 (25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 15-10)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22)

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-14)

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-15)

Wednesday, August 25th, 2021

Burton, VA 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-10)

Knott County Central 3 vs Letcher County Central 2 (25-11, 23-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-13)

Tuesday, August 24th, 2021

Belfry 3 vs Martin County 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-15)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-12)

Hazard 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-13)

Perry County Central 3 vs Clay County 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-19)

Pikeville 3 vs Floyd Central 2 (26-24, 25-27, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

South Laurel 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-10)

Paintsville 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-11, 25-16)

Monday, August 23rd, 2021

Buckhorn 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-18)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-8)

East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-21, 29-27)

North Laurel 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-15)

Perry County Central 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-11)

Belfry 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-19)

Breathitt County 3 vs Powell County 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 25-6)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-13)

Saturday, August 21st, 2021

Lincoln County 2 vs Estill County 0 (25-12, 25-15)

Friday, August 20th, 2021

Harlan 3 vs Barbourville 2 (25-22, 25-17, 16-25, 26-28, 15-6)

Thursday, August 19th, 2021

Betsy Layne 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-23)

Leslie County 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-9)

Hazard 3 vs Red Bird 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-17)

Jackson City 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-12)

Williamsburg 3 vs Jackson County 2 (26-28, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 15-10)

Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-23)

Pikeville 3 vs Belfry 1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-16)

Corbin 2 vs Wayne County 0 (25-18, 25-13)

Tuesday, August 17th, 2021

Betsy Layne 3 vs Phelps (25-19, 25-17, 25-8)

Williamsburg 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-23)

East Ridge 3 vs Jenkins (25-12, 25-15, 25-11)

Johnson Central 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-18, 25-22, 28-30, 25-16)

Pikeville 3 vs Letcher County Central 2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 14-25, 15-11)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-7)

Perry County Central 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19)

Harlan 3 vs Pineville 1 (25-13, 23-25, 29-27, 25-20)

Powell County 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-18)

Monday, August 16th, 2021

East Ridge 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22)

Jenkins 3 vs June Buchanan 2 (15-25, 25-23, 25-22, 19-25, 16-14)

Johnson Central 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)

Floyd Central 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-18)

Perry County Central 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-21, 25-12, 27-25)

Wolfe County 3 vs Estill County 1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-14)