2019 KHSAA COMMONWEALTH GRIDIRON BOWL

Sunday, December 8, 2019 at Kroger Field, UK, Lexington

Class 6A Championship

2:00pm     Male vs Trinity (Louisville)

Saturday, December 7, 2019 at Kroger Field, UK, Lexington

Class 2A Championship

1:00pm     Mayfield vs Somerset

Class 4A Championship

4:30pm     Boyle County vs Johnson Central

Class 5A Championship

8:00pm     Covington Catholic vs Frederick Douglass

Friday, December 6, 2019 at Kroger Field, UK, Lexington

Class 1A Championship

2:00pm     Paintsville vs Pikeville

Class 3A Championship

7:00pm     Bell County vs Belfry

Friday, November 29th, 2019

Class 1A

Holy Cross (Louisville) at Pikeville

Paintsville at Kentucky Country Day

Class 2A

Breathitt County at Somerset

Beechwood at Mayfield

Class 3A

Belfry at Desales

Taylor County at Bell County

Class 4A

Madisonville-North Hopkins at Johnson Central

Central at Boyle County

Class 5A

Bowling Green at Covington Catholic

Owensboro at Frederick Douglass

Class 6A

Tates Creek at Male

Trinity (Louisville) at North Hardin

Friday, November 22nd, 2019

Class 1A

Pikeville 54 vs Nicholas County 14

Paintsville 36 vs Williamsburg 34

Kentucky Country Day 36 vs Crittenden County 22

Holy Cross (Louisville) 21 vs Newport Central Catholic 16

Class 2A

Breathitt County 57 vs Walton-Verona 28

Mayfield 58 vs Edmonson County 14

Somerset 41 vs McClean County 6

Beechwood 42 vs West Carter 7

Class 3A

Belfry 41 vs Ashland Blazer 7

DeSales 41 vs Bardstown 7

Bell County 48 vs Fleming County 12

Taylor County 38 vs Paducah Tilghman 28

Class 4A

Johnson Central 36 vs Wayne County 7

Madisonville-North Hopkins 45 vs Franklin Simpson 31

Central 46 vs Moore 8

Boyle County 55 vs Scott 0

Class 5A

Bowling Green 28 vs South Oldham 14

Owensboro 41 vs Fairdale 6

Covington Catholic 49 vs Madison Southern 9

Frederick Douglass 44 vs Southwestern 8

Class 6A

North Hardin 38 vs McCracken County 2

Trinity (Louisville) 56 vs Oldham County 0

Tates Creek 47 vs Simon Kenton 8

Male 33 vs St. Xavier 7

Friday, November 15th, 2019

Class 1A

Pikeville 45 vs Hazard 12

Paintsville 32 vs Raceland 18

Class 2A

Breathitt County 50 vs Middlesboro 15

West Carter 50 vs Shelby Valley 12

Class 3A

Belfry 60 vs Pike County Central 0

Class 4A

Johnson Central 50 vs Harlan County 6

Thursday, November 7th, 2019

Class 1A

Paintsville 67 vs Fairview 0

Class 2A

Breathitt County 48 vs Knott County Central 6

Class 3A

Belfry 46 vs Floyd Central 7

Friday, November 8th, 2019

Class 1A

Raceland 77 vs Betsy Layne 0

Hazard 36 vs Phelps 8

Class 2A

West Carter 36 vs Bath County 0

Shelby Valley 41 vs Martin County 24

Class 3A

Pike County Central 39 vs Lawrence County 23

Class 4A

Johnson Central 49 vs Letcher County Central 7